Call US:

+6685 900 3980

Line ID: @tropicalife

Your Cart

PASSION FLOWER EXTRACT – ORGANIC

PASSION FLOWER EXTRACT – ORGANIC (สารสกัดแพสชั่นฟลาวเวอร์ ออแกนิค)

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
PASSION FLOWER EXTRACT – ORGANIC 100ml
฿621.00
PASSION FLOWER EXTRACT – ORGANIC 500ml
฿1,947.00
PASSION FLOWER EXTRACT – ORGANIC 1000g
฿3,247.00


**สำหรับสินค้าขนาด 500ml ขึ้นไป กรุณาสอบถามสตอกสินค้าก่อนทำการสั่งซื้อที่ 02-939-0619 ต่อ 11, 16-18**

**สำหรับลูกค้าที่ต้องการเข้ามารับสินค้าที่โชวรูมต้องสั่งซื้อล่วงหน้า 1 วันทำการ**


Plant extract from pack size 500ml up please contact [email protected] or call us(662)939-0619 Ext. 11,16-18

Passionflower extract สารสกัดจากดอกเสาวรสเกรดออร์แกนิค ดอก Passionflower เป็นพืชที่มาจากตระกูล Passifloraceae ซึ่งเป็นต้นไม้ที่สามารถสูงได้เกิน 10 เมตร

ดอก Passionflower ประกอบด้วยสารสําคัญมากมาย

- Flavonoids (chrysene or dihyroxyflavone)

- Aromatic substances (maltol)

- Phytosteols (sitosteols and stigmasterol)

- Minerals and trace elements ( magnesium, phosphorus and manganese)

สารflavonoidsในดอกเสาวรส ช่วยปกป้องผิวจากอนุมูลอิสระและลดการติดเชื้อที่ผิวหนัง อีกทั้งยังช่วยชะลอริ้วรอรอยและปกป้องผิวจากมลภาวะ อีกทั้งยังแนะนําให้ใช้ในผลิตภัณฑ์ทาผิว กระตุ้นการหมุนเวียนโลหิต ผลิตภัณฑ์สําหรับนวด และยังเหมาะกับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ช่วยให้ผิวผ่อนคลายด้วย

Ingredient : Glycerin , Water , Passiflora incarnata extract , Sorbic Acid

วิธีการใช้งาน

สำหรับ Natural Extract สามารถผสมในเบสครีมต่าง ๆ ที่ลูกค้าต้องการได้ เช่น Lotion , Mask , Floral water และสามารถใช้ได้ทั้งผิวหน้า ผิวกายและเส้มผม

เปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ใช้ผสมต่อเบส 100 กรัม

สำหรับผิวหน้า คือ 0.05 - 0.5% หรือ 2-10 หยด

สำหรับผิวกาย คือ 0.5% - 1% (ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของสารสกัด)

สำหรับเส้นผมและหนังศีรษะ คือ 0.5% - 1% (ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของสารสกัด)

ลูกค้าสามารถปรับใช้ได้ตามความต้องการ แต่ขอแนะนำให้เริ่มใช้ในปริมาณที่น้อยก่อนเพราะสภาพผิวของแต่ละบุคคลสามารถรับกับปริมาณความเข้มข้นของสารสกัดได้ไม่เท่ากัน

วิธีการผสม

1. หากเป็นสินค้าเนื้อครีม ลูกค้าสามารถผสม Natural Extract ตามปริมาณที่ต้องการแล้วคนให้เข้ากัน หลังจากนั้นสามารถใช้สินค้าได้ตามปกติ

2. หากเป็นสินค้าประเภทน้ำ เช่น Floral water ลูกค้าสามารถผสม Natural Extract ตามปริมาณที่ต้องการแล้วเขย่าก่อนใช้

3. หลังจากผสม Extract ลงในสินค้าแล้ว ควรเก็บรักษาสินค้าที่ผสมแล้วในตู้เย็นและใช้ให้หมดภายใน 1-2 สัปดาห์

นิยมใช้ผสมในสินค้ากลุ่ม

Facial Care เช่น Cream , Mask , Massage Cream , Toner

Body Care เช่น Body Cream , Mask , Massage Cream , Lotion , Scrub

Hair Care เช่น Shampoo , Conditioner , Hair Mask


Passionflower extract

What botany

Belonging to the Passifloraceae family, the passionflower is a climbing creeper that can exceed 10 m in length. Its trilobate leaves measuring 15 to 20 cm are shiny dark green in colour whilst its flowers, 6 to 8 cm in diameter, are recognised by their filamentous petals. They are ideal for decoration and release a sumptuous perfume. The fruits, which vary depending on the species*, have a smooth, shiny, fleshy skin, turning violet or yellow on reaching maturity, containing an edible, orangey yellow, slightly gelatinous pulp, having a strong perfume and, right at the heart, containing numerous small, black seeds. Whereas the flower is called the Passionflower or flower of passion, its fruit is known as the Passion fruit, maracuja or grenadelina.

* Of the 400 species listed in the world, only 25 including Passiflora edulis and Passiflora incarnata contain edible fruit.

From origins

Discovered in Peru in 1569, by a Spanish physician, Monardes, the Passionflower, the name of which is the product of the pious imagination of the Jesuit missionaries of the Caribbean, was used amongst other things as a teaching method to evangelise the Indian peoples of Central America. Initially originating from Brazil, the passion fruit reached Central America and Asia followed by Africa and the West Indies. It was introduced into Europe in 1629. 17 and 18 century horticulturalists and botanists, won over by the charming flower and the delicious flavour of the fruit, cultivated this sturdy creeper in glasshouses. New species of passionflower were created as a result of the extensive migration of this plant.

Growing at an altitude of less than 1000 metres, the Passionflower is nowadays found in most tropical regions and the edulis species, in particular, in Brazil, Paraguay and North Argentina.

Inside phytochemistry

The passionflower mainly contains:

- Flavonoids (chrysene or dihyroxyflavone)

- Aromatic substances (maltol)

- Phytosteols (sitosteols and stigmasterol)

- Minerals and trace elements ( magnesium, phosphorus and manganese)

The passion fruit or Maracuja mainly contains:

- glucides (fructose, pectin, glucose and sucrose)

- organic acids: citric acid and malic acid…

- vitamins: vitamin C, Vitamin B2, B3, carotene…

- minerals and trace elements: potassium and magnesium

How traditions & trends

As regards topical application, the wealth of flavonoids contained in the flower make it particularly suitable for protection against anti-radicals and reducing the risks of skin inflammation. It is, thus, an ideal ingredient for inclusion in both anti-ageing and anti-pollution products. It is also recommended in products aimed at improving the microcirculation of the skin: products for heavy legs and massage oils, etc. Thanks to its soothing, relaxing properties, it is the ideal ingredient for relaxing baths, body lotions and night creams, etc.

Ingredient : Glycerin , Water , Passiflora incarnata extract , Sorbic Acid

More Information
ชื่อทางวิทยาศาสตร์ Passiflora incarnata
แหล่งกำเนิด N/A
ส่วนของพืช N/A
สี N/A
กลิ่น Characteristic
สภาพผิว for all skin type
ขนาด N/A
ประเภทใช้งาน สินค้าใช้ภายนอกเท่านั้น
น้ำหนักสินค้า (กิโลกรัม) N/A
ข้อควรระวัง หากใช้ในความเข้มข้นที่สูงเกินไปอาจจะเกิดการระคายเคืองได้
วิธีการใช้งาน

สำหรับ Natural Extract สามารถผสมในเบสครีมต่าง ๆ ที่ลูกค้าต้องการได้ เช่น Lotion , Mask , Floral water และสามารถใช้ได้ทั้งผิวหน้า ผิวกายและเส้มผม

เปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ใช้ผสมต่อเบส 100 กรัม

สำหรับผิวหน้า คือ 0.05 - 0.5% หรือ 2-10 หยด

สำหรับผิวกาย คือ 0.5% - 1% (ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของสารสกัด)

สำหรับเส้นผมและหนังศีรษะ คือ 0.5% - 1% (ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของสารสกัด)

ลูกค้าสามารถปรับใช้ได้ตามความต้องการ แต่ขอแนะนำให้เริ่มใช้ในปริมาณที่น้อยก่อนเพราะสภาพผิวของแต่ละบุคคลสามารถรับกับปริมาณความเข้มข้นของสารสกัดได้ไม่เท่ากัน

วิธีการผสม

1. หากเป็นสินค้าเนื้อครีม ลูกค้าสามารถผสม Natural Extract ตามปริมาณที่ต้องการแล้วคนให้เข้ากัน หลังจากนั้นสามารถใช้สินค้าได้ตามปกติ

2. หากเป็นสินค้าประเภทน้ำ เช่น Floral water ลูกค้าสามารถผสม Natural Extract ตามปริมาณที่ต้องการแล้วเขย่าก่อนใช้

3. หลังจากผสม Extract ลงในสินค้าแล้ว ควรเก็บรักษาสินค้าที่ผสมแล้วในตู้เย็นและใช้ให้หมดภายใน 1-2 สัปดาห์

นิยมใช้ผสมในสินค้ากลุ่ม

Facial Care เช่น Cream , Mask , Massage Cream , Toner

Body Care เช่น Body Cream , Mask , Massage Cream , Lotion , Scrub

Hair Care เช่น Shampoo , Conditioner , Hair Mask

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PASSION FLOWER EXTRACT – ORGANIC (สารสกัดแพสชั่นฟลาวเวอร์ ออแกนิค)
Your Rating