Call US:

+6685 900 3980

Line ID: @tropicalife

Your Cart

CUCUMBER EXTRACT

CUCUMBER EXTRACT (สารสกัดแตงกวา)

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
CUCUMBER EXTRACT 100ml
Special Price ฿376.80 Regular Price ฿471.00
CUCUMBER EXTRACT 500g
Special Price ฿1,412.65 Regular Price ฿1,487.00
CUCUMBER EXTRACT 1000g
Special Price ฿2,383.55 Regular Price ฿2,509.00


**สำหรับสินค้าขนาด 500ml ขึ้นไป กรุณาสั่งซื้อที่ฝ่ายขาย 02-939-0619 ต่อ 11, 16-18 หรือ [email protected]**

**สำหรับลูกค้าที่ต้องการเข้ามารับสินค้าที่โชวรูมต้องสั่งซื้อล่วงหน้า 1 วันทำการ**

CUCUMBER HYDROGLYCEROLIC EXTRACT

Liquid extract of fresh peeled Cucumber (Cucumis sativus) fruits prepared with water and vegetable glycerin as solvents. This product is free of parabens and formulated with food-grade preservatives.

PRESENTATION OF THE PLANT:
Cucumber is a trailing annual plant of which the wild ancestor is born near the Himalaya. In the East cucumber has been extensively cultivated from some 3,000 years and spread westward. It was known to the Egyptians, and extremely appreciated by the Greeks and the Romans. The fruit is too well-known to need description.

The seeds are used medicinally for their diuretic properties. The pulp has always been used in dermatology and cosmetics.

ACTIVE INGREDIENTS:
he fresh cucumber fruit is very rich in minerals and trace elements such as potassium, phosphorus, calcium, magnesium, iron, and zinc. It also contains interesting amounts of vitamins (C, B3, B5, pro-vitamin A, E), sugars, amino-acids and malic acid.

COMPOSITION INCLUDING PRESERVATIVES

Aqua 
Glycerin 
Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract 
Citric Acid
Potassium Sorbate 
Sodium Benzoate 


SPECIFICATIONS

  Appearance

  Colour

  Odour

 

  Plant / Extract ratio

  Density at 20°C        

  Refractive index at 20°C

  pH (direct)

  Solubility

  Preservation system

 

 

 

  Identification of Flavonoids

 

  Total germs

  Yeasts and moulds

  Pathogens

  Limpid liquid

  Pale yellow to yellow

  Characteristic

 

  1/5

  1.120 ± 0.010

  1.395 ± 0.010

  4.5 ± 1.0

  In water and hydro-alcoholic solutions

  0.2 % Sodium Benzoate

  0.2 % Potassium Sorbate

  0.2 % Citric acid

 

  Positive

 

  < 100 cfu/ml

  < 100 cfu/ml

  Absence

 

COSMETIC PROPERTIES:
The Cucumber Extract is a good refreshing, moisturising, and softening agent. It is cooling, healing and soothing to an irritated skin, whether caused by sun or cold weather, or the effects of a cutaneous eruption. It tightens and revitalises stressed or mature skin, and is also know to clear and lighten the complexion.

 

APPLICATIONS:

-  Skin and body care preparations such as creams, milks, gels, masks, lotions, toners, cleansers, etc...

-  Bath and shower gels

-  After-sun products

-  After-depilatory products

Use level: 1 - 10%.

The Cucumber Extract should be added in your preparation at a temperature that does not exceed 40°C.

TOXICITY

Oral toxicity:  Not considered as toxic (LD 50 oral/rats of vegetable glycerin > 12.6 g /kg)

Skin irritation:  Not irritant

Skin sensitisation:  Not sensitising

EXTERNAL USE ONLY

วิธีการใช้งาน

สำหรับ Natural Extract สามารถผสมในเบสครีมต่าง ๆ ที่ลูกค้าต้องการได้ เช่น Lotion , Mask , Floral water และสามารถใช้ได้ทั้งผิวหน้า ผิวกายและเส้มผม

เปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ใช้ผสมต่อเบส 100 กรัม

สำหรับผิวหน้า คือ 0.05 - 0.5% หรือ 2-10 หยด

สำหรับผิวกาย คือ 0.5% - 1% (ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของสารสกัด)

สำหรับเส้นผมและหนังศีรษะ คือ 0.5% - 1% (ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของสารสกัด)

ลูกค้าสามารถปรับใช้ได้ตามความต้องการ แต่ขอแนะนำให้เริ่มใช้ในปริมาณที่น้อยก่อนเพราะสภาพผิวของแต่ละบุคคลสามารถรับกับปริมาณความเข้มข้นของสารสกัดได้ไม่เท่ากัน

วิธีการผสม

1. หากเป็นสินค้าเนื้อครีม ลูกค้าสามารถผสม Natural Extract ตามปริมาณที่ต้องการแล้วคนให้เข้ากัน หลังจากนั้นสามารถใช้สินค้าได้ตามปกติ

2. หากเป็นสินค้าประเภทน้ำ เช่น Floral water ลูกค้าสามารถผสม Natural Extract ตามปริมาณที่ต้องการแล้วเขย่าก่อนใช้

3. หลังจากผสม Extract ลงในสินค้าแล้ว ควรเก็บรักษาสินค้าที่ผสมแล้วในตู้เย็นและใช้ให้หมดภายใน 1-2 สัปดาห์

นิยมใช้ผสมในสินค้ากลุ่ม

Facial Care เช่น Cream , Mask , Massage Cream , Toner

Body Care เช่น Body Cream , Mask , Massage Cream , Lotion , Scrub

Hair Care เช่น Shampoo , Conditioner , Hair Mask

More Information
ชื่อทางวิทยาศาสตร์ N/A
แหล่งกำเนิด N/A
ส่วนของพืช N/A
สี N/A
กลิ่น Characteristic
สภาพผิว for all skin type
ขนาด N/A
ประเภทใช้งาน สินค้าใช้ภายนอกเท่านั้น
น้ำหนักสินค้า (กิโลกรัม) N/A
ข้อควรระวัง หากใช้ในความเข้มข้นที่สูงเกินไปอาจจะเกิดการระคายเคืองได้
วิธีการใช้งาน

สำหรับ Natural Extract สามารถผสมในเบสครีมต่าง ๆ ที่ลูกค้าต้องการได้ เช่น Lotion , Mask , Floral water และสามารถใช้ได้ทั้งผิวหน้า ผิวกายและเส้มผม

เปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ใช้ผสมต่อเบส 100 กรัม

สำหรับผิวหน้า คือ 0.05 - 0.5% หรือ 2-10 หยด

สำหรับผิวกาย คือ 0.5% - 1% (ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของสารสกัด)

สำหรับเส้นผมและหนังศีรษะ คือ 0.5% - 1% (ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของสารสกัด)

ลูกค้าสามารถปรับใช้ได้ตามความต้องการ แต่ขอแนะนำให้เริ่มใช้ในปริมาณที่น้อยก่อนเพราะสภาพผิวของแต่ละบุคคลสามารถรับกับปริมาณความเข้มข้นของสารสกัดได้ไม่เท่ากัน

วิธีการผสม

1. หากเป็นสินค้าเนื้อครีม ลูกค้าสามารถผสม Natural Extract ตามปริมาณที่ต้องการแล้วคนให้เข้ากัน หลังจากนั้นสามารถใช้สินค้าได้ตามปกติ

2. หากเป็นสินค้าประเภทน้ำ เช่น Floral water ลูกค้าสามารถผสม Natural Extract ตามปริมาณที่ต้องการแล้วเขย่าก่อนใช้

3. หลังจากผสม Extract ลงในสินค้าแล้ว ควรเก็บรักษาสินค้าที่ผสมแล้วในตู้เย็นและใช้ให้หมดภายใน 1-2 สัปดาห์

นิยมใช้ผสมในสินค้ากลุ่ม

Facial Care เช่น Cream , Mask , Massage Cream , Toner

Body Care เช่น Body Cream , Mask , Massage Cream , Lotion , Scrub

Hair Care เช่น Shampoo , Conditioner , Hair Mask

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:CUCUMBER EXTRACT (สารสกัดแตงกวา)
Your Rating