โทรหาเรา:

+66(2) 930-6799

ตะกร้าของคุณ

ABYSSINIAN OIL

ABYSSINIAN OIL

Out of stock
SKU
NBO-ASN
Rating:
80% of 100
Grouped product items
Product Name
ABYSSINIAN OIL 115ml
฿295.00
ABYSSINIAN OIL 275ml
฿550.00
ABYSSINIAN OIL 500ml
฿880.00
ABYSSINIAN OIL 1000ml
฿1,659.00


Abyssinian oil (Ecocert Approved)

Abyssinica เป็นพืชที่พบได้ที่เอเชียและยุโรปตะวันตก


Abyssinian Oil is also known for its regenerative properties. The specificity of the oil is given by its composition in long chain fatty acid.

Crambe Abyssinica is an oilseed crop native to the Mediterranean area; it also grows widely across Asia and Western Europe.

Details

Abyssinian oil

มีสีอ่อนๆและมีกลิ่นหอมอ่อน ให้ความรู้สึกซึมซับที่ผิวได้ดี มีเนื้อบางเบาและไม่มัน สามารถกระจายตัวบนผิวได้ดีโดยไม่ทําให้เหนียวเหนอะหนะ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับนํ้ามันสกัดจาดพืชชนิดอื่นคือ

- ให้ความรู้สึกนุ่มเนียน

- เป็นนํ้ามันที่ไม่ความรู้สึกมัน

- ซึมซาบง่าย

- ให้ความรู้สึกสบายไม่เหนอะหนะ

สําหรับสกินแคร์

นํ้ามันนี้อุดมไปด้วยกรดไขมันที่จําเป็นเช่นโอเมก้า3และโอเมก้า6 นํ้ามันชนิดนี้ทําหน้าที่เป็นฟิล์มบางๆและช่วยกับเก็บนํ้ามันบนผิวหน้าของผิว ช่วยลดการสูญเสียนํ้าที่ผิว เนื่องจากว่ามี โอเมก้า9สูง นอกจากนี้ Abyssinian oil ยังช่วยซ่อมแซมผิวเสียหรือผิวแห้งให้กลับมามีสุขภาพดี โดยเฉพาะผิวที่บอบบางแพ้ง่าย

สําหรับผม

นํ้ามันชนิดนี้ช่วยทําให้ผมนุ่มชุ่มชื้น เนื่องจากมีโอเมก้า3และโอเมก้า6 นํ้ามันสร้างเป็นฟิล์มปกป้องเกล็ดผม ช่วยทําให้หนังศีรษะไม่แห้งแพ้ง่ายจากสารซักล้าง ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นนํ้ามันนี้ทําให้ผมนุ่มลื่น

วิธีใช้ 

- ใช้เป็นส่วนผสมในสูตรเครื่องสำอางต่างๆ เช่น น้ำมันบำรุงผิวหน้า , ครีมทาผิว ,โลชั่น, สบู่, ลิปบาล์ม, น้ำมันนวดและอื่นๆ

- ปริมาณที่แนะนำ 1-100%

ใช้สำหรับภายนอกเท่านั้น

การเก็บรักษา : ควรเก็บไว้ในที่เย็น ไม่โดนแสงแดดเพื่อรักษาความสดใหม่ ถ้าเก็บไว้ในตู้เย็นควรทิ้งไว้ในอุณหภูมิห้องสักครู่ก่อนใช้งาน


ABYSSINIAN OIL (CRAMBE SEED) Abyssinian Oil, a very special oil for beautiful skin.

Appreciated for its unique skin feel, Abyssinian Oil is also known for its regenerative properties. The specificity of the oil is given by its composition in long chain fatty acid.

Crambe Abyssinica is an oilseed crop native to the Mediterranean area; it also grows widely across Asia and Western Europe.

Crambe is an annual herb with many branches, growing to a height of 60 to 90 cm and maturing in about 90 days. The flowers are very small and white. It produces numerous seeds borne singly at or near the ends of the branches. Once harvested, the crambe seeds contain 26 to 33% oil.

 

Non GMO origin, preservative free

Abyssinian Oil is a natural oil of very pale color with very mild pleasant odor.

 


SENSORIAL PROPERTIES

Abyssinian Oil is rapidly absorbed by the skin and leaves an ultra-light and nongreasy after feel. It offers a good spreadability with no sticky effect.

When compared to other vegetable oils Abyssinian Oil clearly stands out by :
-  smoothness at application.
-  non greasy after feel.
-  easy penetration.
-  comfortable sensation.

COSMETIC INTEREST

Abyssinian Oil can be easily incorporated into formulations as part of the oil phase.

-  Skincare: Rich in essential fatty acids (omega 3 and 6) and long chain fatty acids (> 50% C22:1), Abyssinian Oil reinforces natural lipid barrier. It restores hydration by leaving a thin protective film on skin surface which reduces the trans-epidermal-waterloss, due to its high concentration of omega 9. Abyssinian Oil nourishes and repairs damaged or dried skins.

In foundations or suncare formulations, Abyssinian Oil is ideal to provide hydration without occlusivity and greasy after feel.

Abyssinian Oil is of particular interest in oil-in-water or water-in-oil emulsions for its pleasant skin after feel and its good spreadability. It is compatible with all skin types even the most sensitive skins.

Recommended level of use : 1 – 5%

-  Haircare: Abyssinian Oil provides nourishment to the hair follicles and assists in hydration, due to the level of omega 3 and 6.

By creating a film, Abyssinian Oil protects hair scalp against irritations of caustic systems or surfactants. Moreover, it confers a natural luster and a good emolliency to hair care products

Recommended level of use : 1 – 8%

-  Color cosmetics and Suncare products: Abyssinian Oil is suitable in color cosmetics and suncare products. It is an efficient carrier for pigments.

It presents good wetting properties and assures an homogeneous distribution of particle size of pigment dispersion.

In make-up formulations, Abyssinian Oil provides color intensity, long lasting effect due to its excellent wetting properties and water resistance.

It is also ideal in lipsticks to improve shine and spreadability.

Recommended level of use : 1 – 10%

A UNIQUE COMPOSITION

Abyssinian Oil presents a unique molecular structure which is not found in any other vegetable oils. It contains long chains fatty acids and is concentrated in unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Due to its high molecular weight, it is more stable against heat breakdown.

Typical fatty acid profile (major acids), %

ISO 5508/5509

  Palmitic

  Palmitoleic

  Stearic

  Oleic

  Linoleic

  Linolenic

  Eicosanoic

  Eicosenoic

  Docosanoic

  Docosenoic

  Tetracosanoic

  Tetracosenoic

  C16:0

  C16:1

  C18:0

  C18.1

  C18:2

  C18:3

  C20:0

  C20:1

  C22:0

  C22:1

  C24:0

  C24:1

  1,0 – 5,0

  5 max.

  0.5 - 3.0

  7,10 – 25,0

  2,0 - 7,0

  0,5 – 2,0

  1,0 – 2,0

  1,0 – 6,0

  1,0 – 3,0

  50,0 - 65,o

  1,0 max

  2,0 max.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SPECIFIC PROPERTIES

-  Stability: A study has been carried out between Abyssinian Oil and a widely used vegetable oil (Sunflower oil) to
determine the resistance to peroxidation at high temperature with a high speed agitation (1000 rpm) during 8
hours.
The results show that Abyssinian Oil is very stable against peroxidation even at high temperature.

- Pigment dispersion studies:

   Viscosity test: Viscosity measurement was used to evaluate the efficiency of wetting and pigment dispersion between Abyssinian Oil and Castor Oil - known for its high pigment dispersion power.

TiO2 (SunPURO C47-5001/ SunChemical, anatase form, 170 nm) was chosen as pigment, being widely used in cosmetic formulations.

Dispersions containing 30% TiO2 and oils were prepared. The dispersions viscosity was measured after 1 hour and 24 hours.

The lower the viscosity of suspension after 24 hours, the higher the pigment dispersion capacity.

The viscosity of the dispersion containing 30%TiO2 in Abyssinian Oil after 24 hours is lower than the
dispersion containing 30% TiO2 in Castor Oil. This indicates that Abyssinian Oil appears to be a good pigment
wetting.

In formulation: A classic lipstick formulation containing 10% of Abyssinian Oil was compared to another one containing 10% Sunflower Oil. The effects on lips were evaluated.

More Information

More Information
ชื่อทางวิทยาศาสตร์ Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
แหล่งกำเนิด Europe
ส่วนของพืช Seed
วิธีสกัด Infused
สี Pale yellow / 4 max Gardner
กลิ่น N/A
สภาพผิว for all skin type.
ประเภทใช้งาน สินค้าใช้ภายนอกเท่านั้น
ข้อควรระวัง ควรทดสอบการะคายเคืองก่อนการใช้งาน หากเกิดการระคายเคืองให้หยุดใช้และปรึกษาแพทย์
วิธีการใช้งาน

วิธีใช้ 

- ใช้เป็นส่วนผสมในสูตรเครื่องสำอางต่างๆ เช่น น้ำมันบำรุงผิวหน้า , ครีมทาผิว ,โลชั่น, สบู่, ลิปบาล์ม, น้ำมันนวดและอื่นๆ

- ปริมาณที่แนะนำ 1-100%

ขนาด N/A
น้ำหนักสินค้า (กิโลกรัม) N/A

Reviews 1

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ABYSSINIAN OIL
Your Rating